Hartford Public Schools Home Page
« February 2016 »
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12

 

Hartford Indian Athletic Contacts
 
 

Athletic Director: Dan Kyle (269) 621-7142
Secretary: Jordan Parker (269) 621-7141
             
 
             Coaching Staff            


Varsity Baseball Head Coach:

Dan Brininstool
(269) 621-7124
JV Baseball Head Coach: Gary Ackerman (269) 621-


Boys Varsity Basketball Head Coach:
John Johnson

(269) 861-0825
Boys JV Basketball Head Coach: Dan Brininstool (269) 621-7124
Boys Freshman Basketball Head Coach: Gary Ackerman  (269) 621-
Boys 8th Grade Basketball Coach: Jeremiah Walters  
Boys 7th Grade Basketball Coach: Travis Vagts  
 

Girls Varsity Basketball Head Coach:
 
Lee Mireles
(269) 539-1045
Girls JV Basketball Head Coach: Kaylee Friday  
Girls 8th Grade Basketball Coach: Andy Sprung  
Girls 7th Grade Basketball Coach: Bruce Pennington  
 
 
 
 
Varsity Sideline Cheerleading Coach: Margaret Stockton  
JV Sideline Cheerleading Coach: Brittany Emery  
Middle School Cheerleading Coach: Tammi Ackerman  


Boys Cross Country Head Coach:
Spencer Carr (269) 621-7365

 
Girls Cross Country Head Coach:
 
Douglas Paran

(269) 621-7149


Varsity Football Head Coach:
 
 
Varsity Assistant Coach: Terry Manning  
JV Football Head Coach: Brad Mannng (269) 621-7213
JV Football Assistant Coach: Neil Friday  
     
8th Grade Football Head Coach: Kevin Manning  
8th Grade Football Assistant Coach: Lee Mireles  
7th Grade Football Head Coach: Ray Gendron  
7th Grade Football Assistant Coach: Steve Galvan  
Trainer: Steve Lowe  
 


Boys Soccer Varsity Head Coach:
Nick Blackmer

(269) 621-7132
Boys Soccer Junior Varsity Head Coach: Nick Blackmer  

Girls Varsity Soccer Head Coach: Nick Blackmer (269) 621-7132
Girls Junior Varsity Soccer Head Coach: Abel Robeles (269) 621-7125



Varsity Softball Head Coach:
Duane Knight

 
Junior Varsity Softball Head Coach: Steve Galvan (269) 621-7123

 
 
 
Boys Track and Field Head Coach: Brad Manning (269) 621-7213


Girls Track and Field Head Coach:

Douglas Paran

(269) 621-7149
Assistant Coach: Terry Manning  


Varsity Volleyball Head Coach:
 
 
  
JV Volleyball Head Coach: Sandra Hahn (269) 621-7135
8th Grade Volleyball Head Coach:    
7th Grade Volleyball Head Coach: Stacy Blocker  


Wrestling Head Coach:
Ross Thiele

(269) 621-7134
Middle School Wrestling Coach James Henslee  

Go Indians !
Disclaimer | Site Map | Privacy Policy | View "printer-friendly" page | Login   
Site powered by SchoolFusion.com © 2016 - Educational website content management